badge left
clubhouse
badge right
Steveneage Town Bowls. Home of Bowling Since 1644
Mens League Results 2020
Use DOWN or UP arrow on keyboard for more fixture
APRIL
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Sat 24th Ladies v Gentelmen      
Sun 25th Vacant      
Wed 28th Roll Up ( Members Photo's)      
MAY
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Sat 1st Howard Gardens      
Sat 8th Royston      
Sun 9th Allenburys      
Tues 11th Whitethorn      
Thurs 13th Reds v Stevenage Blues E H L      
Thurs 13th Blues v Stevenage Reds E H L      
Thurs 13th Whites v Chesthunt E H L      
Sun 16th Aussie Pairs      
Mon 17th Ranson Cup (Prelimiary Round)      
Wed 19th Reds v Castles E H L      
Fri 21st Team 10 (Prelimiary Round)      
Sat 22nd Hitchin      
Sun 23rd Willian      
Tues 25th White v Rosehill Otters E H L      
Tues 25th Blues v Ware Cavers E H L      
Thurs 27th Reds v Parkside E H L      
Fri 28th Team 10      
Sat 29th Shephalbury Park      
Sun 30th Letchworth Conservatives      
JUNE
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Tues 1st Reds v Ware Cavers E H L      
Tues 1st Blues v Datchworth Gold E H L      
Wed 2nd Whites v Much Hadham Hawks E H L      
Sat 5th St Ippolyts      
Sun 6th Reds v Whites v Blues      
Mon 7th Letchworth Grd City      
Wed 9th Welwyn & District      
Thurs 10th Blues v Aston E H L      
Thurs 15th Holwell      
Wed 16th Whites v Buttingford Blues E H L      
Fri 18th Eversley Trophy 1st Round      
Sat 19th Three Hourshoes      
Mon 21st Blues v Sawbridgeworth Red E H L      
Mon 21st Jubilee League      
Tues 22nd Reds v Datchworth Gold E H L      
Wed 23rd Reds v Hertingford E H L      
Thurs 24th Ranson Cup (Round 1) T.B.A    
Fri 25th Cairns Cup (St Ippolyts) T.B.A    
Sat 26th Allenburys      
Sun 27th Hertford      
Tues 29th Whites v Rye Park E H L      
Wed 30th Knebworth      
JULY
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Sun 4th Willian      
Mon 5th Jubilee League      
Tues 6th Whites v Welwyn Harts      
Tues 6th Blues v Much Hadham Eagles E H L      
Wed 7th Datchworth      
Thurs 8th Blues v Castles E H L      
Fri 9th CLACTON BOWLS CLUB      
Sat 10th Hitchin      
Sun 11th Letchworth Garden Cirt      
Mon 12th Reds v Much Hadham Eagles E H L      
Mon 12th Whites v Standon & Puckeridge E H L      
Tues 13th Reds v Shire Park E H L      
Tues 13th Blues v Bishop Stortford Swifts E H L      
Thurs 15th Aston      
Sun 18th Holwell      
Mon 19th Jubilee League      
Wed 21st Whites v Whithern E H L      
Wed 21st Baldock Town      
Fri 23rd Cairns Cup 2nd Round      
Sat 243th Celebration Day      
Sun 25th Riverain      
Mon 26th Jubilee League      
Tues 21st Blues v Parkside E H L      
Wed 28th Ranson Cup 2nd Round      
Thur 29th Blues v Shire Park E H L      
Thur 29th Reds v Aston E H L      
Sat 31st Shephalbury Park      
AUG
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Sun 1st St Ippolyts      
Mon 2nd Jubilee League      
Mon 2nd Aston      
Tues 3rd Blues v Withern E H L      
Tues 3rd Reds v Sawbridgeworth Red E H L      
Tues 3rd Whites v Sawbridgeworth Blue E H L      
Fri 6th Cairns Cup (Round 3)      
Fri 6th Reds v Hertford E H L      
Sun 8th Letchworth Garden City      
Tues 10th Reds v B. Stortford Swifts E H L      
Tues 12th Aston      
Fri 13th Cairns Cup (Final)      
Sat 14th Hertford Castle      
Sun 15th Mixed Triples      
Mon 16th Whites v Rosedale Flames E H L      
Mon 16th Reds v Welwyn Grd City Tigers E H L      
Tues 17th Blues v Hertingfordbury E H L      
Thurs 19th Royston      
Fri 20th Swisso      
Sat 21st Shefford      
Sun 22nd Hoddesdon Rye Park      
Mon 23rd Blues v Welwyn Gdn City Tigers E H L      
Tues 24th Whites v Cuffley Hawkes E H L      
Wed 25th Howard Gardens      
Tues 24th Whites v Rosehill Kingfisher E H L      
Fri 27th Datchworth      
Sat 28th Presidents Day      
Sun 29th Riverain      
SEPT
Day Date Opponents Result Score Best Home Rink
Thurs 2nd Knebworth      
Sun 5th Fixed Jack      
Mon 6th Sue Moodey Gala Day (Samaritians )      
Sat 11th Club Finals Day      
Sun 12th Club Finals Day      
Mon 13th Stevenage Gala Day      
Sun 19th Howard Gardens      
Sat 25th Hoddesdon Rye Park      
Sun 26th Three Horseshoes