badge left
clubhouse
badge right
Steveneage Town Bowls. Home of Bowling Since 1644
Men's League's Fixtures 2021
Use DOWN or UP arrow on keyboard for more fixture
APRIL
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Sat 24th Ladies v Gentelmen 14.30 Home ALL      Club
Sun 25th Vacant            
Wed 28th Roll Up ( Members Photo's) 14.30 Home ALL      Club
MAY
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Sat 1st Howard Gardens 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples M B L
Sat 8th Royston  Cancelled 14.30 Home 5 Mixed Triples  
Sun 9th Allenburys  Cancelled 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Tues 11th Whitethorn 18.00 Home 2 Mens Rinks N D L
Thurs 13th Reds v Stevenage Blues E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E. H. L
Thurs 13th Blues v Stevenage Reds E H L 18.30 Away 2 League Triples E. H. L
Thurs 13th Whites v Chesthunt E H L 17.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Sun 16th Aussie Pairs T.B.A Home ALL TBA TBA Club
Mon 17th Ranson Cup (Prelimiary Round) TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA  
Wed 19th Reds v Castles E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E. H. L
Fri 21st Team 10 (Prelimiary Round) T B A TBA TBA TBA TBA District
Sat 22nd Hitchin 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Rinks Friendly
Sun 23rd Willian Cancelled No longer Playing   Home        
Tues 25th White v Rosehill Otters E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples
Tues 25th Blues v Ware Cavers E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E H L
Thurs 27th Reds v Parkside E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E H L
Fri 28th Team 10 T B A TBA TBA TBA TBA Round 1
Sat 29th Shephalbury Park 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Sun 30th Letchworth Conservatives 14.30 Away 3 Mixed Rinks Friendly
JUNE
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Tues 1st Reds v Ware Cavers E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E H L
Tues 1st Blues v Datchworth Gold E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E H L
Wed 2nd Whites v Much Hadham Hawks E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E H L
Sat 5th St Ippolyts 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL
Sun 6th Reds v Whites v Blues 14.00 Home 6 All Triples Club
Mon 7th Letchworth Grd City 18.15 Away 2 Mixed Rinks N.D.L
Wed 9th Welwyn & District 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples  
Thurs 10th Blues v Aston E H L 18.30 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Thurs 15th Holwell 18.30 Home 2 League Triples M B L
Wed 16th Whites v Buttingford Blues E H L 10.00 Hosts 6 Rinks E H L
Fri 18th Eversley Trophy 1st Round T.B.A         District
Sat 19th Three Hourshoes 14.30 Away 3 Mixed Triples Friendly
Mon 21st Blues v Sawbridgeworth Red E H L 18.15 Away 4 Mixed Triples E H L
Mon 21st Jubilee League 18.00 Home 2 Mixed Triples Jubilee
Tues 22nd Reds v Datchworth Gold E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 23rd Reds v Hertingford E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Thurs 24th Ranson Cup (Round 1) T.B.A          
Fri 25th Cairns Cup (St Ippolyts) T.B.A          
Sat 26th Allenburys 14.30 home 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Sun 27th Hertford 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Rinks Friendly
Tues 29th Whites v Rye Park E H L 18.30 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 30th Knebworth 18.15 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
JULY
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Sun 4th Willian  Cancelled No longer Playing   Away        
Mon 5th Jubilee League 18.00 Home 2 Mixed Triples Jubilee
Tues 6th Whites v Welwyn Harts 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 6th Blues v Much Hadham Eagles E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 7th Datchworth 18.00 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Thurs 8th Blues v Castles E H L 18.30 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Fri 9th CLACTON BOWLS CLUB DAY Away 8 Mixed Triples Tour
Sat 10th Hitchin 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Sun 11th Letchworth Garden Cirt 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Mon 12th Reds v Much Hadham Eagles E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Mon 12th Whites v Standon & Puckeridge E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 13th Reds v Shire Park E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 13th Blues v Bishop Stortford Swifts E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Thurs 15th Aston 18.15 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Sun 18th Holwell 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.b.l
Mon 19th Jubilee League 18.00 Home 2 Mixed Triples Jubilee
Wed 21st Whites v Whithern E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 21st Baldock Town 18.15 Away 2 Triples Rinks N.D.L
Fri 23rd Cairns Cup 2nd Round T.B.A T.B.A K/O   T.B.A  
Sat 243th Celebration Day T.B.A Home ALL   T.B.A  
Sun 25th Riverain 18.00 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Mon 26th Jubilee League 18.00 Home 2 Mixed Triples Jubilee
Tues 21st Blues v Parkside E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 28th Ranson Cup 2nd Round 1T.B.A T.B.A K/O
Thur 29th Blues v Shire Park E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Thur 29th Reds v Aston E H L 18.30 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Sat 31st Shephalbury Park 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
AUG
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Sun 1st St Ippolyts 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples  
Mon 2nd Jubilee League 18.00 Home 2 Mixed Triples Jubilee
Mon 2nd Aston 18.15 Away 2   Rinks N.D.L
Tues 3rd Blues v Withern E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 3rd Reds v Sawbridgeworth Red E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 3rd Whites v Sawbridgeworth Blue E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Fri 6th Cairns Cup (Round 3) 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Fri 6th Reds v Hertford E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Sun 8th Letchworth Garden City 14.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Tues 10th Reds v B. Stortford Swifts E H L 17.30 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 12th Aston 18.00 Away 4 Mixed Triples
Fri 13th Cairns Cup (Final)          
Sat 14th Hertford Castle 14,30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Sun 15th Mixed Triples 14.30 Home All Mixed Triples Club
Mon 16th Whites v Rosedale Flames E H L 18.00 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Mon 16th Reds v Welwyn Grd City Tigers E H L 17.30 Away 2 League Triples E.H.L
Tues 17th Blues v Hertingfordbury E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Thurs 19th Royston 18.00 Home 2   Rinks N.D.L
Fri 20th Swisso 17.30 Home All     T.B.A
Sat 21st Shefford 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Rinks Friendly
Sun 22nd Hoddesdon Rye Park 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Rinks Friendly
Mon 23rd Blues v Welwyn Gdn City Tigers E H L 17.30 Away 2 League Triples Friendly
Tues 24th Whites v Cuffley Hawkes E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Wed 25th Howard Gardens 18.15 Away 2   Rinks
Tues 24th Whites v Rosehill Kingfisher E H L 18.00 Home 2 League Triples E.H.L
Fri 27th Datchworth 17.30 Home 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Sat 28th Presidents Day 14.30 Home All     T.B.A
Sun 29th Riverain 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
SEPT
Day Date Opponents Start Venue Rinks Type Format Comp
Thurs 2nd Knebworth 18.15 Away 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L
Sun 5th Fixed Jack T.B.A Home All   T.B.A Club
Mon 6th Sue Moodey Gala Day (Samaritians ) 10.00 Hosts 6 Mixed TAll Gala
Sat 11th Club Finals Day 10.30 Home 6     Les Keen
Sun 12th Club Finals Day 10.30 Home 6     Les Keen
Mon 13th Stevenage Gala Day 09.30 Home 8 Open Triples GALA
Sun 19th Howard Gardens 14.30 Away 4 Mixed TRinks M.B.L
Sat 25th Hoddesdon Rye Park 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Friendly
Sun 26th Three Horseshoes 14.30 Away 4 Mixed Triples M.B.L