Stevenage Town Bowls Club

Founded in 1942

club house image
Fixtures ALL 2019
Please click on Grey Slider to see more fixture Information
Results for 2019

Sat 20 Apr Ladies v Gents 02:30 Home All

Sun 21 Apr Biggleswade 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks

Wed 24 Apr Roll Up 230 Home All

Sat 27 Apr Howard Gardens 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Sun 28 Apr Reds/Whites/Blues/ Comp TBA All MAY

May

Wed 1 May Three Horseshoes 06:00 Home 2 Triples NHL

Sat 4 May Royston 02:30 Away 5 Mixed Triples

Sun 5 May Allenburys 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples

Tue 7 May Baldock 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Wed 8 May Datchworth 02:30 Home 3 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 9 May North Herts 06:15 Home 2 Triples NHL

Thu 9 May Parkside EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Sun 12 May Aussie Pairs Comp TBA Home All

Mon 13 May Samaritans Fund Day 10:00 Hosting All

Tue 14 May Ranson Cup Prelimary Round (we have a Bye)

Thu 16 May Aston Whistiers EHL 06:00 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Fri 17 May Team 10 1st Round

Sat 18 May Hitchin 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks

Sun 19 May William 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 20 May Rosehill Badgers EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Mon 20 May Stevenage Blue EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Mon 20 May Stevenage White EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage White

Tue 21 May Shephalbury 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Tue 21 May Much Hadham Hawks EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Thu 23 May Buntingford 02:30 Home 2 Triples Ladies

Fri 24 May Eversley Trophy 1st Round

Sat 25 May Shephalbury 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples

Sun 26 May Letchworth Garden Con Club 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples

Tue 28 May Ware Cavers EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Tue 28 May Standon & Pickeridge EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage White

Wed 29 May County Fours Q/F Evening Hosting ???? Ladies

Wed 29 May Welwyn Harts EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Thu 30 May Howard Gardens 02:30 Home 3 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 30 May Three Horseshoes 06:00 Away 1 Rink NDL

Thu 30 May Three Horseshoes 06:00 Away 2 Rinks NDL JUNE

June

Sat 1 Jun St Ippolyts 02:30 Home 4 Mixed MBL

Sun 2 Jun Ladies 2 wood (comp) TBA Home

Mon 3 Jun Letchworth Garden City 06:15 Home 1 Rink NDL

Mon 3 Jun Letchworth Garden City 06:15 Home 2 Rinks NDL

Tue 4 Jun Baldock 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Tue 4 Jun Sawbridgeworth EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Wed 5 Jun Welwyn & District 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples

Thu 6 Jun Standon & Puckeridge EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Sat 8 Jun de-Haviland 02:30 Home 3 Mixed Triples

Tue 11 Jun Holwell 06:15 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Wed 12 Jun Letchworth Garden city 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Wed 12 Jun Baldock 06:15 Home 1 Rink NDL

Wed 12 Jun Baldock 06:15 Home 2 Rinks NDL

Thu 13 Jun Cuffley Hawks EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Thu 13 Jun Wwlwyn Harts EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage White

Sat 15 Jun North Division 2 Woods singles 10:00 Hosting All

Mon 17 Jun Jubilee League 06:00 Home 2 Mixed Rinks

Tue 18 Jun Datchworth Gold EHL 06:30 Away 2 Mixed Triples Stevenage Red

Wed 19 Jun Herts Bowls v Leicestershire 02:00 Hosting All

Thu 20 Jun Riverain 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 20 Jun Ranson Cup 1st Round STBC v Hertford TBA Home

Sat 22 Jun Allenburys 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples

Sun 23 Jun Hertford 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks

Tue 25 Jun Rye Park EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Wed 26 Jun Knebworth 06:15 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Thu 27 Jun Howard Gardens 02:30 Away 3 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 27 Jun Baldock 06:15 Away 2 Triples NHL

Fri 28 Jun Cairns Cup Three Horseshoes

Sat 29 Jun Three Horseshoes 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Sun 30 Jun William 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL July

July

Mon 1 Jul Jubilee League 06:00 Home 2 Mixed Rinks

Tue 2 Jul Welwyn Garden City 06:00 Home 2 Triples Ladies

Tue 2 Jul Shire Park EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Tue 2 Jul Aston Whistlers EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage White

Wed 3 Jul Datchworth 06:00 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Thu 4 Jul Hatfield 02:30 Away 2 Rinks Ladies (whites)

Thu 4 Jul Cuffley Hawkes EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage White

Fri 5 Jul Clacton Bowles Club 02:00 Away 8 Mixed Rinks

Sat 6 Jul Hitchin 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Rinks

Sun 7 Jul Letchworth Garden city 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 8 Jul Welwyn Garden City Tigers EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Tue 9 Jul Northaw & Cuffley EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Tue 9 Jul Buntingford Bulls EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage White

Tue 9 Jul Whithern Reds EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Wed 10 Jul Luton Co-op 02:30 Home 3 Triples Ladies

Wed 10 Jul Bishops Stortford Swifts EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Thu 11 Jul Aston 06:15 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Sun 14 Jul Holwell 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 15 Jul Jubilee League 06:00 Home 2 Mixed Rinks

Tue 16 Jul St Ippolyts 06:00 Away 2 Triples NHL

Tue 16 Jul Buntingford Bulls EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Wed 17 Jul Knebworth 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Vet's

Wed 17 Jul Rosehill Kingfishers EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Thu 18 Jul Much Hadham Hawks EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage White

Sat 20 Jul Celebration Day TBA Home All

Sun 21 Jul Riverain 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 22 Jul Jubilee League 06:00 Home 2 Mixed Rinks

Tue 23 Jul Whitethorn 06:15 Home 2 Triples NHL

Wed 24 Jul Ranson Cup 2nd Round

Wed 24 Jul North Herts 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 25 Jul Hertford Castle 02:30 Home 2 Rinks Ladies (Whites)

Thu 25 Jul Knights EHL 06:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Thu 25 Jul Rosehill Otters EHL 06:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Sat 27 Jul Shephalbury 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples

Sun 28 Jul St Ippolyts 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 29 Jul Jubilee League 06:00 Home 2 Mixed Rinks

Tue 30 Jul Aston 06:15 Home 2 Rinks NDL

Wed 31 Jul Friends of English Bowling 01:30 Home 6 Mixed Rinks

August

Thu 1 Aug Royston 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Sat 3 Aug de Haviland 02:30 Away 3 Mixed Triples

Sun 4 Aug Letchworth Garden city 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Mon 5 Aug Sawbridgeworth Blue EHL 05:30 Away 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Tue 6 Aug Aston 06:00 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Wed 7 Aug Knebworth 02:30 Away 2 Triples NHL

Thu 8 Aug Ranson Cup Semi-Final

Fri 9 Aug Three Horseshoes 06:00 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Sat 10 Aug Hertford Castle 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples

Sun 11 Aug Mixed Triples Club Competion 02:30 Home All

Tue 13 Aug Buntingford 02:30 Away 2 Triples Ladies

Tue 13 Aug Whitehern Reds EHL 06:00 Away 2 Triples Stevenage White

Wed 14 Aug L & D Finals TBA Hosting All

Thu 15 Aug Royston 06:00 Away 1 Rink NDL

Thu 15 Aug Royston 06:00 Away 2 Rinks NDL

Fri 16 Aug Swisso 05:30 Home All

Sat 17 Aug Shefford 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks

Sun 18 Aug Hoddesdon Rye Park 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks

Mon 19 Aug North Herts 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 22 Aug Hertford EHL 05:30 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Red

Thu 22 Aug Rosehill Otters EHL 06:00 Away 2 Triples Stevenage White

Thu 22 Aug Much Hadham Hawks EHL 06:00 Home 2 Triples Stevenage Blue

Fri 23 Aug Datchworth 06:00 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Sat 24 Aug Presidents Day 02:30 Home All

Sun 25 Aug Riverain 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Tue 27 Aug Shephalbury 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 29 Aug Knebworth 06:15 Home 4 Mixed Triples MBL

September

Sun 1 Sep Fixed Jack Competion TBA Home All

Wed 4 Sep Letchworth Garden city 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Wed 4 Sep Howard Gardens 06:00 Home 2 Rinks NDL

Sat 7 Sep Club Finals Day TBA Home

Sun 8 Sep Club Finals Day TBA Home

Sun 8 Sep Ransom Cup Final

Mon 9 Sep Stevenage Gala (Open Triples) 09:30 / 10:00 Home All

Wed 11 Sep Three Horseshoes 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Thu 12 Sep North Herts Bowls Assoc V Stevenage 02:00 Home 6 Rinks

Sun 15 Sep Howard Gardens 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples MBL

Tue 17 Sep Luton Co-op 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples Vet's

Sat 21 Sep Hoddesdon Rye Park 02:30 Away 4 Mixed Triples

Tue 24 Sep Three Horseshoes 02:30 Home 4 Mixed Rinks Vet's

Sat 20 Apr Ladies v Gents

Sun 21 Apr Biggleswade

Wed 24 Apr Roll Up

Sat 27 Apr Howard Gardens

Sun 28 Apr Reds/Whites/Blues

May

Wed 1 May Three Horseshoes

Sat 4 May Royston

Sun 5 May Allenburys

Tue 7 May Baldock

Wed 8 May Datchworth

Thu 9 May North Herts

Thu 9 May Parkside EHL

Sun 12 May Aussie Pairs

Mon 13 May Samaritans Fund Day

Tue 14 May Ranson Cup Prelimary Round (we have a Bye)

Thu 16 May Aston Whistiers

Fri 17 May Team 10 1st Round

Sat 18 May Hitchin

Sun 19 May William

Mon 20 May Rosehill Badgers

Mon 20 May Stevenage Blue

Mon 20 May Stevenage White

Tue 21 May Shephalbury

Tue 21 May Much Hadham Hawks

Thu 23 May Buntingford

Fri 24 May Eversley Trophy 1st Round

Sat 25 May Shephalbury

Sun 26 May Letchworth Garden Con Club

Tue 28 May Ware Cavers

Tue 28 May Standon & Pickeridge

Wed 29 May County Fours Q/F

Wed 29 May Welwyn Harts

Thu 30 May Howard Gardens

Thu 30 May Three Horseshoes

Thu 30 May Three Horseshoes

June

Sat 1 Jun St Ippolyts

Sun 2 Jun Ladies 2 wood (comp

Mon 3 Jun Letchworth Garden City

Mon 3 Jun Letchworth Garden City

Tue 4 Jun Baldock

Tue 4 Jun Sawbridgeworth

Wed 5 Jun Welwyn & District

Thu 6 Jun Standon & Puckeridge

Sat 8 Jun de-Haviland

Tue 11 Jun Holwell

Wed 12 Jun Letchworth Garden city

Wed 12 Jun Baldock

Wed 12 Jun Baldock

Thu 13 Jun Cuffley Hawks

Thu 13 Jun Wwlwyn Harts

Sat 15 Jun North Division 2 Woods singles

Mon 17 Jun Jubilee League

Tue 18 Jun Datchworth Gold

Wed 19 Jun Herts Bowls v Leicestershire

Thu 20 Jun Riverain

Thu 20 Jun Ranson Cup 1st Round STBC v Hertford

Sat 22 Jun Allenburys

Sun 23 Jun Hertford

Tue 25 Jun Rye Park

Wed 26 Jun Knebworth

Thu 27 Jun Howard Gardens

Thu 27 Jun Baldock

Fri 28 Jun Cairns Cup Three Horseshoes

Sat 29 Jun Three Horseshoes

Sun 30 Jun Williaml

July

Mon 1 Jul Jubilee League Please go to Jubilee Link for results

Tue 2 Jul Welwyn Garden City

Tue 2 Jul Shire Park

Tue 2 Jul Aston Whistlers

Wed 3 Jul Datchworth

Thu 4 Jul Hatfield

Thu 4 Jul Cuffley Hawkes

Fri 5 Jul Clacton Bowles Club

Sat 6 Jul Hitchin

Sun 7 Jul Letchworth Garden city

Mon 8 Jul Welwyn Garden City Tigers

Tue 9 Jul Northaw & Cuffley

Tue 9 Jul Buntingford Bulls

Tue 9 Jul Whithern Reds

Wed 10 Jul Luton Co-op

Wed 10 Jul Bishops Stortford Swifts

Thu 11 Jul Aston

Sun 14 Jul Holwell

Mon 15 Jul Jubilee League Please go to Jubilee Link for results

Tue 16 Jul St Ippolyts

Tue 16 Jul Buntingford Bulls

Wed 17 Jul Knebworth

Wed 17 Jul Rosehill Kingfishers

Thu 18 Jul Much Hadham Hawks

Sat 20 Jul Celebration Day

Sun 21 Jul Riverain

Mon 22 Jul Jubilee League Please go to Jubilee Link for results

Tue 23 Jul Whitethorn

Wed 24 Jul Ranson Cup 2nd Round

Wed 24 Jul North Herts

Thu 25 Jul Hertford Castle

Thu 25 Jul Knights

Thu 25 Jul Rosehill Otters

Sat 27 Jul Shephalbury

Sun 28 Jul St Ippolyts

Mon 29 Jul Jubilee League Please go to Jubilee Link for results

Tue 30 Jul Aston

Wed 31 Jul Friends of English Bowling

August

Thu 1 Aug Royston

Sat 3 Aug de Haviland

Sun 4 Aug Letchworth Garden city

Mon 5 Aug Sawbridgeworth Blue

Tue 6 Aug Aston

Wed 7 Aug Knebworth 02:30 Away 2 Triples NHL

Thu 8 Aug Ranson Cup Semi-Final

Fri 9 Aug Three Horseshoes

Sat 10 Aug Hertford Castle

Sun 11 Aug Mixed Triples Club Competion

Tue 13 Aug Buntingford

Tue 13 Aug Whitehern Reds

Wed 14 Aug L & D Finals

Thu 15 Aug Royston

Thu 15 Aug Royston

Fri 16 Aug Swisso

Sat 17 Aug Shefford

Sun 18 Aug Hoddesdon Rye Park

Mon 19 Aug North Herts

Thu 22 Aug Hertford

Thu 22 Aug Rosehill Otters

Thu 22 Aug Much Hadham Hawks

Fri 23 Aug Datchworth

Sat 24 Aug Presidents Day

Sun 25 Aug Riverain

Tue 27 Aug Shephalbury

Thu 29 Aug Knebworth

September

Sun 1 Sep Fixed Jack Competion

Wed 4 Sep Letchworth Garden city

Wed 4 Sep Howard Gardens

Sat 7 Sep Club Finals Day TBA Home

Sun 8 Sep Club Finals Day TBA Home

Sun 8 Sep Ransom Cup Final

Mon 9 Sep Stevenage Gala (Open Triples)

Wed 11 Sep Three Horseshoes

Thu 12 Sep North Herts Bowls Assoc V Stevenage

Sun 15 Sep Howard Gardens

Tue 17 Sep Luton Co-op

Sat 21 Sep Hoddesdon Rye Park/p>

Tue 24 Sep Three Horseshoes